Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
8:00 am – 6:00 pm | Exhibit Room Set-up (for Exhibitors with private rooms and 4 or more booths) | Grand Ballrooms II and III, Buckhead Ballrooms |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
7:00 am – 8:30 am | 5k Run | Buckhead Atlanta |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Registration | Meeting Planner Office I |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Short Course | Library |
9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Boot Camp | Azalea |
11:00 am – 6:00 pm | Exhibit Room Set-up (for all Exhibitors) | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction |
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Welcome Reception | East/West Terrace |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Breakfast | Azalea |
8:00 am – 8:48 am | Opening Keynote Speech | Grand Ballroom I |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Registration | Meeting Planner Office I |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Technical Sessions | Grand Ballroom I |
10:00 am – 10:30 am | Morning Break | Prefunction |
10:00 am – 3:00 pm | Companion Tour | Library |
10:00 am – 5:00 pm | Exhibits | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction |
11:45 am – 1:30 pm | Exhibitor's Lunch | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction |
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm | Afternoon Break | Prefunction |
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm | Monday Night Outing | The Estate |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Breakfast | Azalea |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Registration | Meeting Planner Office I |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Technical Sessions | Grand Ballroom I |
9:00 am – 5:00 pm | Exhibits | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction |
9:30 am – 10:00 am | Morning Break | Prefunction |
10:00 am – 3:00 pm | Companion Tour | Library |
11:00 am – 7:00 pm | Student Day | Azalea |
11:30 am – 1:30 pm | Business Lunch | Highland Ballroom |
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm | Afternoon Break | Prefunction |
5:15 pm – 6:15 pm | IEEE Working Group | IVY II |
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm | Exhibitors' Reception | Library |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Breakfast | Azalea |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Registration | Meeting Planner Office I |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Technical Sessions | Grand Ballroom I |
9:00 am – 3:00 pm | Companion Tour | Library |
9:00 am – 4:00 pm | Exhibits | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms, Prefunction |
9:30 am – 10:00 am | Morning Break | Prefunction |
11:30 am – 12:30 pm | Lunch | Highland Ballroom |
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm | Afternoon Break | Prefunction |
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Exhibit Dismantle | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction |
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Pre-Banquet Reception | East/West Terrace |
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm | Awards Banquet | Grand Ballroom I |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Breakfast | Azalea |
8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Registration | Meeting Planner Office I |
8:00 am – 3:00 pm | Exhibit Dismantle | Grand Ballrooms II & III, Buckhead Ballrooms and Prefunction |
8:00 am – 5:00 pm | Technical Sessions | Highland Ballroom |
9:30 am – 10:00 am | Morning Break | Prefunction |
10:00 am – 3:00 pm | Companion Tour | Library |
11:30 am – 1:30 pm | Lunch & Learn | Highland Ballroom |
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm | Afternoon Break | Prefunction |
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Topgolf Outing | Topgolf |
Time | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
9:00 am – 1:00 pm | Technical Tour | Georgia Tech Research Labs |